History for 2015 Mar 20th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015Friday Marcch 20, 2015
Moapa Valley High School 2015 Results - Richard Lewis Invitational
Published by
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Elias Miller 12 Las Vegas 11.06
2 Tre James 11 Las Vegas 11.07
3 Amari Caliviilo-Tatum 11 Valley 11.24
4 Elijah Clark 11 Arbor View 11.56
5 Elijah Hicks 9 Las Vegas 11.83
6 Scotty May 11 Tonopah 11.90
7 Diquan Brown 9 Las Vegas 11.91
8 Daniel Heckethorn 10 Arbor View 11.93
9 Ricardo Rodriguez 12 Round Mountain 12.02
10 Morris Jackson 11 Arbor View 12.15
11 Pedro Osuna 10 Virgin Valley 12.29
12 Ben Tanner 10 Calvary Chapel 12.36
13 Dante Calahan 10 Sunrise Mountain 12.38
14 Garrett May 11 Moapa Valley 12.41
15 Sterling Simmons 11 Moapa Valley 12.47
16 Larry Austin 9 Sunrise Mountain 12.58
17 Elliot Webb 11 Valley 12.64
18 Jhonpaul Adajar 10 Beatty 12.72
19 Efren Escobedo 9 Sunrise Mountain 12.79
20 Luis Flores 12 Beatty 12.80
21 Brody Leavitt 9 Moapa Valley 12.87
22 Edwin Echeveria 12 Valley 12.96
23 Bobby Hunt 12 Tonopah 12.97
24 Benson Wadsworth 9 Lincoln County 12.99
25 Trevor Anderson 9 Virgin Valley 13.26
26 Manuel Covell-Linares 12 Tonopah 13.45
27 Angel Ramirez 11 Virgin Valley 13.77
28 Tyler Tighe 11 Round Mountain 15.06
29 Adrian Cortez 9 Tonopah 15.45
Salvador Guzman 10 Virgin Valley DNS
Sam Anderson 11 Lincoln County DNS
Derek Cope 11 Moapa Valley DNS
James Jones 10 Sunrise Mountain DNS
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Elias Miller 12 Las Vegas 22.29
2 Tre James 11 Las Vegas 22.29
3 Amari Caliviilo-Tatum 11 Valley 22.49
4 Elijah Clark 11 Arbor View 23.50
5 Scotty May 11 Tonopah 24.20
6 Diquan Brown 9 Las Vegas 24.59
7 Stevie Wright 10 Sunrise Mountain 24.65
8 Pedro Osuna 10 Virgin Valley 24.66
9 Ricardo Rodriguez 12 Round Mountain 24.73
10 Morris Jackson 11 Arbor View 25.09
11 Dante Calahan 10 Sunrise Mountain 25.24
12 Sterling Simmons 11 Moapa Valley 25.37
13 Edwin Echeveria 12 Valley 25.81
14 Efren Escobedo 9 Sunrise Mountain 25.85
15 Garrett May 11 Moapa Valley 26.33
16 Konner Andrew 10 Moapa Valley 26.45
17 Salvador Guzman 10 Virgin Valley 26.54
18 Trevor Anderson 9 Virgin Valley 27.27
19 Kammren Henderson 11 Tonopah 27.55
20 Manuel Covell-Linares 12 Tonopah 27.71
21 Jorge Perez 11 Beatty 28.26
22 Brandon Cross 12 Beatty 29.23
23 Brent Thatcher 9 Pahranagat Valley 32.09
Ben Tanner 10 Calvary Chapel DNS
Derek Cope 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Sam Anderson 11 Lincoln County DNS
James Jones 10 Sunrise Mountain DNS
Elijah Hicks 9 Las Vegas DNS
Daniel Heckethorn 10 Arbor View DNS
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kalin Qualls 12 Las Vegas 49.63
2 Ronald Sayles 12 Arbor View 49.64
3 Amari Caliviilo-Tatum 11 Valley 51.19
4 Eric Williams 10 Las Vegas 52.54
5 Greg Goronson 12 Arbor View 53.22
6 Musio Jimenez 10 Sunrise Mountain 53.29
7 Stevie Wright 10 Sunrise Mountain 53.45
8 Eric Massey 11 Sunrise Mountain 53.58
9 George Shaw 12 Las Vegas 53.75
10 Dacrick Allen 11 Arbor View 54.15
11 Jimmy Withers 12 Tonopah 54.42
12 Nick Cox 11 Virgin Valley 55.04
13 Diquan Brown 9 Las Vegas 55.06
14 Sam Barfield 10 Lincoln County 55.30
15 Sterling Simmons 11 Moapa Valley 55.95
16 Landen Smith 9 Lincoln County 56.35
17 Ben Tanner 10 Calvary Chapel 57.04
18 Kai Mitchell 11 Virgin Valley 58.02
19 Larry Austin 9 Sunrise Mountain 58.62
20 Eduardo Favela 9 Beatty 1:02.97
21 Lamonte Johnson 11 Valley 1:03.46
22 Angel Ramirez 11 Virgin Valley 1:04.01
23 Garrett German 9 Moapa Valley 1:04.30
24 Brandon Cross 12 Beatty 1:07.31
25 Hugo Armenta 12 Lund 1:07.40
26 Josh Lee 9 Moapa Valley 1:07.92
27 Alejandro Granados 10 Beatty 1:08.64
28 Cody Ramirez 11 Tonopah 1:12.31
Octavio Maldonado 9 Beatty DNS
Nate Cox 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cameron Varela 11 Calvary Chapel 2:05.63
2 Eric Williams 10 Las Vegas 2:06.22
3 Musio Jimenez 10 Sunrise Mountain 2:06.24
4 Abel Tesfa 11 Valley 2:07.04
5 Ben Schank 12 Arbor View 2:08.99
6 Demetrius Turner 11 Arbor View 2:09.39
7 Nathaniel Brill 10 Moapa Valley 2:12.19
8 Hugo Cruz 9 Las Vegas 2:13.97
9 Jay Mortensen 11 Moapa Valley 2:14.54
10 Enrique Orozco 11 Beatty 2:14.90
11 Ivan Balbuena 10 Sunrise Mountain 2:15.24
12 Caesar Ortiz 10 Sunrise Mountain 2:15.95
13 Nate Cox 11 Moapa Valley 2:16.25
14 Brandon Gibbs 9 Las Vegas 2:16.26
15 Ryan Rushton 10 Virgin Valley 2:16.85
16 Jason Zafra 11 Las Vegas 2:17.09
17 Christian Cruz 10 Sunrise Mountain 2:17.85
18 Darek Hillison 12 Arbor View 2:18.23
19 Richard Nichols 10 Virgin Valley 2:19.28
20 Holden Smith 9 Valley 2:20.85
21 Maximo Rubio 10 Moapa Valley 2:20.93
22 Ivan Chavez 11 Round Mountain 2:22.18
23 Oscar Heredia 11 Pahranagat Valley 2:24.83
24 Jorge Perez 11 Beatty 2:25.64
25 David Lopez 9 Valley 2:25.95
26 Justin Cazares 10 Virgin Valley 2:27.22
27 Nahum Favela 10 Beatty 2:44.37
28 Zach Jones 10 Round Mountain 2:46.79
29 Tyler Tighe 11 Round Mountain 3:00.12
30 Alejandro Granados 10 Beatty 3:07.32
Sam Barfield 10 Lincoln County DNS
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tim Myers 10 Arbor View 4:47.71
2 Ben Schank 12 Arbor View 4:50.68
3 Demetrius Turner 11 Arbor View 4:54.29
4 Ian Jackson 9 Arbor View 4:58.75
5 Nathaniel Brill 10 Moapa Valley 5:05.69
6 Enrique Orozco 11 Beatty 5:08.22
7 Maximo Rubio 10 Moapa Valley 5:08.93
8 Jason Zafra 11 Las Vegas 5:09.38
9 Erik Trejo 10 Valley 5:11.73
10 Caesar Ortiz 10 Sunrise Mountain 5:12.31
11 John Gonzales 9 Las Vegas 5:17.42
12 Angel Gonzalez 11 Virgin Valley 5:19.93
13 Cody Dirks 9 Lincoln County 5:21.79
14 Christian Cruz 10 Sunrise Mountain 5:23.93
15 Josh Lyon 9 Moapa Valley 5:25.11
16 Jacob Colburn 10 Virgin Valley 5:28.80
17 Jace Haviland 10 Virgin Valley 5:40.48
18 Benjamin Hernandez 11 Valley 5:41.82
19 Matthew Prince 10 Pahranagat Valley 5:42.19
20 Oscar Heredia 11 Pahranagat Valley 5:47.24
21 Hugo Armenta 12 Lund 5:50.62
22 Danny Heredia 10 Pahranagat Valley 5:51.02
23 Nahum Favela 10 Beatty 5:53.20
24 Carlin Christensen 9 Lincoln County 5:54.07
25 Ansell Cabrera 11 Las Vegas 5:57.88
26 Jacob Zinsky 11 Virgin Valley 6:03.72
27 Leandro Castillo 11 Valley 6:03.81
28 Octavio Maldonado 9 Beatty 6:09.50
29 Cody Ramirez 11 Tonopah 6:15.75
30 Zach Jones 10 Round Mountain 6:16.90
31 Brent Thatcher 9 Pahranagat Valley 7:25.14
Kevin Moen 12 Beatty DNS
Steven Rodriguez 9 Las Vegas DNS
Isaah Fairchild 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Cameron Varela 11 Calvary Chapel DNS
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Josh Nyberg 10 Valley 10:26.38
2 Tim Myers 10 Arbor View 10:30.01
3 Musio Jimenez 10 Sunrise Mountain 10:36.86
4 Darek Hillison 12 Arbor View 10:41.90
5 Ian Jackson 9 Arbor View 11:00.92
6 Ivan Balbuena 10 Sunrise Mountain 11:27.80
7 Isaah Fairchild 9 Moapa Valley 11:30.59
8 Enrique Orozco 11 Beatty 11:39.58
9 Josh Lyon 9 Moapa Valley 11:50.98
10 Jacob Colburn 10 Virgin Valley 11:55.49
11 John Gonzales 9 Las Vegas 12:04.71
12 Sean Fernandez 9 Las Vegas 12:16.27
13 Cody Dirks 9 Lincoln County 12:16.47
14 Guillermo Hernandez 10 Moapa Valley 12:16.55
15 Matthew Prince 10 Pahranagat Valley 12:40.21
16 Danny Heredia 10 Pahranagat Valley 12:41.62
17 Dillon Clove 9 Moapa Valley 13:03.99
18 Carlin Christensen 9 Lincoln County 13:42.79
Steven Rodriguez 9 Las Vegas DNS
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Niko Christian 10 Valley 16.44
2 Brendan Orphan 12 Valley 16.46
3 Aaron Price 11 Arbor View 16.51
4 Kode Mwirigi 12 Las Vegas 16.56
5 Chance Edmondson 11 Sunrise Mountain 17.62
6 Charles Erickson 10 Virgin Valley 17.65
7 Wanya Calahan 12 Sunrise Mountain 17.66
8 Jimmy Withers 12 Tonopah 17.98
9 Corey Johnson 11 Arbor View 18.23
10 Sam Bond 11 Moapa Valley 18.54
11 Donavon Johnson 10 Valley 19.20
12 Danell Wilkins 9 Virgin Valley 19.32
13 Tj Mcgary 10 Las Vegas 19.52
14 Devin Cox 10 Virgin Valley 19.62
15 Gabriel Aguiniga 11 Arbor View 19.70
15 Andrew Rivera 9 Las Vegas 19.70
17 Austin Ondracek 11 Arbor View 19.75
18 Tyler Frehner 10 Lincoln County 19.87
19 Steven Walker 9 Sunrise Mountain 20.00
20 Samuel Deleon 11 Valley 20.01
21 Kammren Henderson 11 Tonopah 20.45
Andrew Stokes 11 Las Vegas DNS
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Niko Christian 10 Valley 42.74
2 Chance Edmondson 11 Sunrise Mountain 44.26
3 Marcus Hastings 12 Las Vegas 44.65
4 Aaron Price 11 Arbor View 45.24
5 Corey Johnson 11 Arbor View 45.34
6 Jimmy Withers 12 Tonopah 45.46
7 Austin Ondracek 11 Arbor View 45.71
8 Tj Mcgary 10 Las Vegas 45.99
9 Sam Bond 11 Moapa Valley 46.13
10 Gabriel Aguiniga 11 Arbor View 46.31
11 Andrew Rivera 9 Las Vegas 46.48
12 Wanya Calahan 12 Sunrise Mountain 46.58
13 Donavon Johnson 10 Valley 47.21
14 Tyler Frehner 10 Lincoln County 47.70
15 Steven Walker 9 Sunrise Mountain 48.73
16 Landen Smith 9 Lincoln County 48.87
17 Austin Leavitt 12 Moapa Valley 49.43
18 Brayton Tobler 10 Virgin Valley 50.33
19 Kammren Henderson 11 Tonopah 50.92
20 Eduardo Favela 9 Beatty 51.38
21 Octavio Maldonado 9 Beatty 57.25
22 Christian Donaldson 9 Beatty 58.47
Andrew Stokes 11 Las Vegas DNS
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Las Vegas 43.51
2 Sunrise Mountain 45.63
3 Tonopah 47.62
4 Valley 48.04
5 Beatty 48.23
Moapa Valley DQ
Virgin Valley DQ
Mens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Las Vegas 1:29.61
2 Sunrise Mountain 1:35.35
3 Lincoln County 1:39.43
4 Tonopah 1:40.04
5 Valley 1:41.06
6 Virgin Valley 1:43.65
7 Moapa Valley 1:47.01
8 Beatty 1:47.88
Calvary Chapel DNS
Pahranagat Valley DQ
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Arbor View 3:30.15
2 Las Vegas 3:30.58
3 Sunrise Mountain 3:35.99
4 Calvary Chapel 3:48.05
5 Tonopah 3:48.14
6 Moapa Valley 3:49.43
7 Virgin Valley 4:01.04
8 Beatty 4:41.58
Mens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain 8:50.33
2 Moapa Valley 8:56.27
3 Valley 9:03.83
4 Virgin Valley 9:26.40
5 Las Vegas 9:54.60
6 Beatty 11:32.97
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Desmond Hudson 12 Valley 48-10.50
2 Shea Garland 12 Valley 45-04.50
3 Nathaniel Hurley 12 Arbor View 45-01.50
4 Rhys Anderson 12 Arbor View 41-08.50
5 Quamaree Harris 12 Arbor View 40-02.50
6 Chase Henderson 10 Virgin Valley 39-00.00
7 Nathan De La Mora 10 Las Vegas 38-08.50
8 Hunter Soderquist 11 Moapa Valley 38-02.50
9 Cody Deltoro 12 Arbor View 38-00.00
10 Reid Jensen 10 Virgin Valley 36-09.00
11 James Gentile 11 Calvary Chapel 36-08.00
11 Mario Sicairos 9 Las Vegas 36-08.00
13 Alex Alvarado 10 Virgin Valley 35-03.00
14 Jestyn Postma 11 Moapa Valley 35-00.50
15 Bryan Acosta 10 Las Vegas 34-08.50
16 Andrew Davis 10 Valley 34-04.50
17 Dylan Phillips 11 Lincoln County 34-00.50
18 Angel Fuentes 12 Valley 33-08.00
19 Brendan Eason 10 Tonopah 33-02.50
20 Manuel Covell-Linares 12 Tonopah 32-09.50
21 Paul Hensel 11 Lincoln County 31-03.50
22 Ivan Chavez 11 Round Mountain 31-02.50
23 Jordan Berkowitz 10 Tonopah 30-10.50
24 Owen Mckee 10 Sunrise Mountain 30-04.00
25 Steven Swearingen 12 Sunrise Mountain 30-00.50
26 Ricardo Rodriguez 12 Round Mountain 29-09.50
27 Tristin Cann 12 Beatty 29-04.00
28 Robby Revert 10 Beatty 28-02.00
29 Josh Leavitt 9 Moapa Valley 27-08.50
30 Jacob Ybarra 10 Beatty 27-02.50
31 Derek Paice 10 Moapa Valley 27-02.00
32 Cole Stenberg 9 Virgin Valley 26-06.50
33 Adam Gutierrez 10 Round Mountain 23-10.00
34 Alonso Hernandez 9 Beatty 23-09.50
35 Adrian Cortez 9 Tonopah 23-01.00
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cody Deltoro 12 Arbor View 134-10
2 Desmond Hudson 12 Valley 133-07
3 Chase Henderson 10 Virgin Valley 121-00
4 Shea Garland 12 Valley 121-00
5 Hunter Soderquist 11 Moapa Valley 119-10
6 Mario Sicairos 9 Las Vegas 115-11
7 Jestyn Postma 11 Moapa Valley 112-09
8 Nathan De La Mora 10 Las Vegas 111-11
9 Dylan Phillips 11 Lincoln County 111-03
10 Nathaniel Hurley 12 Arbor View 109-10
11 Rhys Anderson 12 Arbor View 107-11
12 Khamari Campbell 12 Las Vegas 103-00
13 Andrew Maupin 11 Arbor View 101-00
14 Ivan Garcia 9 Las Vegas 97-06
15 Brendan Eason 10 Tonopah 97-00
16 Reid Jensen 10 Virgin Valley 92-00
17 Andrew Davis 10 Valley 91-05
18 Jonathan Perkins 11 Valley 90-11
19 Alex Alvarado 10 Virgin Valley 86-06
20 Owen Mckee 10 Sunrise Mountain 85-11
21 James Gentile 11 Calvary Chapel 85-04
22 Manuel Covell-Linares 12 Tonopah 85-01
23 Steven Swearingen 12 Sunrise Mountain 82-09
24 Paul Hensel 11 Lincoln County 80-05
25 Cole Stenberg 9 Virgin Valley 77-02
26 Ivan Chavez 11 Round Mountain 77-00
27 Derek Paice 10 Moapa Valley 73-08
28 Jordan Berkowitz 10 Tonopah 72-01
29 Tyler Tighe 11 Round Mountain 71-06
30 Josh Leavitt 9 Moapa Valley 70-07
31 Jacob Ybarra 10 Beatty 68-05
32 Adrian Cortez 9 Tonopah 60-07
33 Adam Gutierrez 10 Round Mountain 59-08
34 Tristin Cann 12 Beatty 55-10
35 Urial Lopez 11 Beatty 54-02
36 Robby Revert 10 Beatty 50-10
Alonso Hernandez 9 Beatty DNS
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Quamaree Harris 12 Arbor View 6-02.00
2 Noah Frizzel 12 Calvary Chapel 6-00.00
3 Marcus Hastings 12 Las Vegas 5-10.00
4 Will Loche 12 Las Vegas 5-10.00
5 Brendan Orphan 12 Valley 5-08.00
6 Alton Sanders 11 Sunrise Mountain 5-08.00
7 Eric Hill 10 Las Vegas 5-08.00
8 Corey Johnson 11 Arbor View 5-08.00
9 Kai Mitchell 11 Virgin Valley 5-06.00
9 Stevie Wright 10 Sunrise Mountain 5-06.00
11 Tyler Kirkland 10 Tonopah 5-04.00
11 Aaron Price 11 Arbor View 5-04.00
13 Devin Cox 10 Virgin Valley 5-02.00
13 Paul Hensel 11 Lincoln County 5-02.00
15 Danell Wilkins 9 Virgin Valley 5-00.00
Christian Donaldson 9 Beatty NH
Josh Lee 9 Moapa Valley NH
Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Caleb Witsken 12 Moapa Valley 14-01.00
2 Kode Mwirigi 12 Las Vegas 12-06.00
3 Jamilo Whitten 12 Sunrise Mountain 12-06.00
4 David Olsen 12 Arbor View 12-00.00
5 Charles Erickson 10 Virgin Valley 11-00.00
6 Izaiah Kimenker 12 Arbor View 10-00.00
7 Nephi Boren 12 Moapa Valley 9-06.00
8 Jacob Bowden 9 Las Vegas 9-06.00
9 Enrique Orozco 11 Beatty 8-00.00
9 Jared Sailsbery 12 Moapa Valley 8-00.00
9 Anthony Dela Cruz 9 Las Vegas 8-00.00
9 Nate Russell 11 Beatty 8-00.00
9 Antonio Saldalte 9 Las Vegas 8-00.00
9 Trevor Anderson 9 Virgin Valley 8-00.00
15 Brogan Bingham 9 Virgin Valley 7-00.00
15 Josh Lee 9 Moapa Valley 7-00.00
15 Joseph Delgado 10 Sunrise Mountain 7-00.00
Buddy Boggs 9 Boulder City DNS
Troy Wilborn 11 Boulder City DNS
Nicolas Pfeiffer 11 Boulder City DNS
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Quamaree Harris 12 Arbor View 20-00.50
2 Marcus Hastings 12 Las Vegas 20-00.25
3 Alton Sanders 11 Sunrise Mountain 19-04.75
4 Devin Short 11 Arbor View 19-03.00
5 Graydon Sameniego 12 Arbor View 18-03.00
6 Caleb Witsken 12 Moapa Valley 17-09.00
7 Kai Mitchell 11 Virgin Valley 17-05.00
8 Montrell Davis 12 Las Vegas 17-03.75
9 Marlon Harrison 9 Las Vegas 17-02.00
10 Landen Smith 9 Lincoln County 17-01.50
10 Nick Cox 11 Virgin Valley 17-01.50
12 Noah Frizzel 12 Calvary Chapel 17-00.00
13 Jhonpaul Adajar 10 Beatty 16-11.50
14 Eric Hill 10 Las Vegas 16-10.75
15 Joey Frizzell 9 Calvary Chapel 16-10.00
16 Matthew Prince 10 Pahranagat Valley 16-09.50
17 Daniel Heckethorn 10 Arbor View 16-08.25
18 Benson Wadsworth 9 Lincoln County 16-07.00
19 Taveon Jackson 12 Valley 16-03.75
20 Carlton Sims 11 Calvary Chapel 16-02.75
21 Oscar Heredia 11 Pahranagat Valley 16-02.50
22 Ricardo Rodriguez 12 Round Mountain 15-07.00
23 Nate Russell 11 Beatty 15-01.00
24 Michael Olson 10 Beatty 14-07.25
25 Josh Lee 9 Moapa Valley 14-00.00
26 Samuel Deleon 11 Valley 13-04.00
27 Brent Thatcher 9 Pahranagat Valley 12-07.00
28 Christian Donaldson 9 Beatty 12-00.50
29 Cody Ramirez 11 Tonopah 10-09.50
30 Adam Gutierrez 10 Round Mountain 10-08.25
31 Lamonte Johnson 11 Valley 10-00.75
Adrian Cortez 9 Tonopah DNS
Brody Leavitt 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Gavin Henrie 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Tyler Kirkland 10 Tonopah DNS
Brendan Orphan 12 Valley ND
Sam Anderson 11 Lincoln County ND
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Quamaree Harris 12 Arbor View 41-08.25
2 Christian Niko 10 Valley 40-07.00
3 Devin Short 11 Arbor View 39-05.75
4 Desmond Hudson 12 Valley 38-00.00
5 Alton Sanders 11 Sunrise Mountain 37-07.00
6 Montrell Davis 12 Las Vegas 37-04.00
7 Marlon Harrison 9 Las Vegas 37-02.25
8 Jimmy Withers 12 Tonopah 35-11.25
9 Tj Mcgary 10 Las Vegas 35-06.50
10 Shea Garland 12 Valley 35-03.75
11 Daniel Heckethorn 10 Arbor View 34-06.50
12 Graydon Sameniego 12 Arbor View 34-04.00
13 Carlton Sims 11 Calvary Chapel 33-11.25
14 Elliot Webb 11 Valley 32-09.25
15 Michael Olson 10 Beatty 32-05.00
16 Reid Jensen 10 Virgin Valley 32-02.00
17 Ivan Chavez 11 Round Mountain 31-11.00
18 Jacob Ybarra 10 Beatty 31-02.50
19 Nate Russell 11 Beatty 31-01.00
20 Kevin Moen 12 Beatty 29-04.00
21 Deven Odom 12 Calvary Chapel 27-09.50
22 Tyler Tighe 11 Round Mountain 25-05.00
Colton Whipple 12 Moapa Valley ND
Nicholas Rabb 12 Las Vegas ND
Tyler Frehner 10 Lincoln County DNS
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Aelicia Taylor 10 Arbor View 12.68
2 Esmerelda Tenorio 11 Valley 12.73
3 Zamiah Austin 10 Valley 12.88
4 Kaydee Bingham 11 Virgin Valley 13.12
5 Tavaija Bennett 11 Las Vegas 13.15
6 Jordan Brooks 11 Arbor View 13.49
7 Kaila Jackson 11 Arbor View 13.50
8 Imari Madison 11 Sunrise Mountain 13.60
9 Amanda Manresa Jorge 12 Valley 13.63
10 Alexis Schraft 9 Moapa Valley 13.72
11 Alexis Caston 10 Arbor View 13.79
12 Kayla Slattery 9 Tonopah 13.87
13 Yasmin Rogers 11 Valley 13.91
14 Azia Farinas 10 Las Vegas 14.14
15 Ashlee Jordan 11 Las Vegas 14.15
16 Tyheisha Jackson 12 Sunrise Mountain 14.29
17 Emily Teerlink 9 Virgin Valley 14.36
18 Faith Humes 9 Sunrise Mountain 14.46
19 Kelsea Reid 12 Lund 14.52
20 Autumn Udall 11 Moapa Valley 14.85
21 Maddie Petrelli 11 Calvary Chapel 14.92
22 Bridon Lewis 11 Lincoln County 14.97
23 Kaitlin Harris 9 Calvary Chapel 14.99
24 Vanessa Gamboa 10 Beatty 15.02
25 Sara Udall 9 Moapa Valley 15.25
26 Mckenzie Turley 10 Moapa Valley 15.27
27 Mercedes Murguia 9 Virgin Valley 15.55
28 Megan Thackeray 10 Tonopah 15.65
29 Madison Brock 12 Tonopah 15.78
30 Abby Panlaqui 10 Beatty 17.01
31 Mayah Hafen 9 Lincoln County 17.42
32 Clara Garcia 9 Beatty 18.16
Elizabeth Deleon 10 Virgin Valley DNS
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Zamiah Austin 10 Valley 26.38
2 Cheyenne Davis 9 Arbor View 27.24
3 Dejunique Jeffries 12 Sunrise Mountain 27.45
4 Kaydee Bingham 11 Virgin Valley 27.46
5 Kaila Jackson 11 Arbor View 27.46
6 Jordan Brooks 11 Arbor View 27.69
7 Tajanae Davis 11 Las Vegas 27.79
8 Alexis Caston 10 Arbor View 27.86
9 Yasmin Rogers 11 Valley 29.06
10 Azia Farinas 10 Las Vegas 29.27
11 Imari Madison 11 Sunrise Mountain 29.32
12 Kelsea Reid 12 Lund 30.49
13 India Hicks 9 Valley 30.66
14 Faith Humes 9 Sunrise Mountain 30.84
15 Rebecca Mancha 9 Tonopah 30.96
16 Bridon Lewis 11 Lincoln County 31.41
17 Dylan Bryant 10 Virgin Valley 31.76
18 Sara Udall 9 Moapa Valley 32.12
19 Khai Nelson 11 Valley 32.14
20 Signe Berg 11 Moapa Valley 32.32
21 Rosa Gutierrez 10 Beatty 32.55
22 Jessica Harrington 10 Pahranagat Valley 32.81
23 Madison Brock 12 Tonopah 33.18
24 Jade Schut 11 Moapa Valley 33.19
25 Mercedes Murguia 9 Virgin Valley 33.27
26 Mayah Hafen 9 Lincoln County 33.62
27 Sheigh Simmons 9 Moapa Valley 34.93
28 Abby Panlaqui 10 Beatty 37.56
Elva Soto 11 Beatty DNS
Janet Bekele 9 Calvary Chapel DNS
Jocelyn Perez 9 Calvary Chapel DNS
Kaitlin Harris 9 Calvary Chapel DNS
Vanessa Gamboa 10 Beatty DNS
Michaela Odom 9 Calvary Chapel DNS
Elizabeth Deleon 10 Virgin Valley DNS
Tavaija Bennett 11 Las Vegas DNS
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tayaa Pratt 11 Sunrise Mountain 1:01.92
2 Cheyenne Davis 9 Arbor View 1:02.16
3 Shelbi Byrnes 11 Calvary Chapel 1:03.19
4 Kiura Shipman 10 Las Vegas 1:03.28
5 Madison Aldred 11 Arbor View 1:03.34
6 Bailee Blanchard 12 Arbor View 1:05.98
7 Emma Dodenbier 12 Virgin Valley 1:06.57
8 Tyheisha Jackson 12 Sunrise Mountain 1:06.90
9 Michaela Odom 9 Calvary Chapel 1:07.08
10 Xaviera Neal 10 Valley 1:07.91
11 Summer Omer 10 Moapa Valley 1:09.72
12 Aimee Thompson 9 Tonopah 1:12.22
13 Athziri Perez 10 Valley 1:12.41
14 Rachel Miller 9 Calvary Chapel 1:12.59
15 Rachle Lee 11 Moapa Valley 1:13.19
16 Jessica Harrington 10 Pahranagat Valley 1:14.44
17 Alexi Gil 10 Beatty 1:14.48
18 Jasmyn Weidler 12 Valley 1:15.16
19 Mckenzie Turley 10 Moapa Valley 1:15.33
20 Angel Greely 9 Lund 1:15.85
21 Minami Onodera 10 Pahranagat Valley 1:21.22
22 Abby Panlaqui 10 Beatty 1:24.08
23 Victoria Fitch 9 Tonopah 1:24.74
24 Clara Garcia 9 Beatty 1:27.58
Elva Soto 11 Beatty DNS
Jocelyn Perez 9 Calvary Chapel DNS
Imari Madison 11 Sunrise Mountain DNS
Caitlin Orozco 9 Las Vegas DNS
Alexis Schraft 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Nicole Snow 11 Arbor View 2:35.36
2 Isabella Sakai 12 Arbor View 2:36.52
3 Melanie Ara 10 Arbor View 2:42.00
4 Emma Dodenbier 12 Virgin Valley 2:43.57
5 Kaila Barney 11 Las Vegas 2:45.28
6 Jasmin Pelayo 10 Beatty 2:45.96
7 Kara Bowden 12 Las Vegas 2:47.21
8 Courtney Leany 11 Arbor View 2:47.69
9 Jessica Aguilar-Adan 12 Valley 2:49.04
10 Akeylah Shinaba 10 Valley 2:53.37
11 Mady Davy 9 Calvary Chapel 2:59.53
12 Rachle Lee 11 Moapa Valley 3:02.70
13 Lesly Carrasco 10 Sunrise Mountain 3:03.09
14 Savannah Lee 11 Virgin Valley 3:06.60
15 Dara Colon 9 Valley 3:09.91
16 Angel Greely 9 Lund 3:11.13
17 Sophie Walker 10 Calvary Chapel 3:14.48
18 Emma Thompson 9 Moapa Valley 3:14.79
19 Ashlee Decker 9 Lincoln County 3:15.48
20 Aimee Thompson 9 Tonopah 3:16.71
Rachel Miller 9 Calvary Chapel DNS
Jessica Truman 9 Lincoln County DNS
Romina Parra 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Teconna Dyer 10 Las Vegas DNS
Hailee Heiselbetz 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Isabella Sakai 12 Arbor View 5:36.79
2 Nicole Snow 11 Arbor View 5:37.68
3 Aubrianna Larson 12 Arbor View 5:42.98
4 Kara Bowden 12 Las Vegas 5:57.16
5 Jasmin Pelayo 10 Beatty 6:07.39
6 Brooke Leany 11 Arbor View 6:15.27
7 Matilda Thompson 10 Moapa Valley 6:25.91
8 Jeni Marritt 11 Valley 6:32.12
9 Angelique Laizure 9 Valley 6:32.60
10 Mady Davy 9 Calvary Chapel 6:48.99
11 Lesly Carrasco 10 Sunrise Mountain 6:59.62
12 Savannah Lee 11 Virgin Valley 7:01.85
13 Romina Parra 10 Moapa Valley 7:06.77
14 Hailee Heiselbetz 9 Moapa Valley 7:07.86
15 Minami Onodera 10 Pahranagat Valley 7:16.24
16 Rebecca Muhlestein 11 Moapa Valley 7:25.56
17 Lexey Milstead 11 Valley 7:31.61
18 Ashlee Decker 9 Lincoln County 7:36.79
19 Jessica Truman 9 Lincoln County 8:26.12
Jenna Mace 12 Calvary Chapel DNS
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Aubrianna Larson 12 Arbor View 12:49.07
2 Kamryn Higgins 12 Arbor View 12:50.51
3 Brooke Leany 11 Arbor View 13:18.62
4 Jasmin Pelayo 10 Beatty 13:45.10
5 Matilda Thompson 10 Moapa Valley 14:04.25
6 Hayley Girvin 10 Arbor View 14:12.82
7 Ariana Vega-Miranda 11 Las Vegas 14:30.78
8 Angelique Laizure 9 Valley 14:32.92
9 Jeni Marritt 11 Valley 14:41.10
10 Kaitlyn Frump 12 Virgin Valley 14:50.31
11 Mady Davy 9 Calvary Chapel 15:38.54
12 Emma Thompson 9 Moapa Valley 16:39.21
Jenna Mace 12 Calvary Chapel DNS
Rebecca Muhlestein 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Bryant 12 Virgin Valley 16.89
2 Danica Hammond 11 Arbor View 17.22
3 Ayla Diaz 11 Sunrise Mountain 17.25
4 Katja Klose 10 Arbor View 17.37
5 Shelbi Byrnes 11 Calvary Chapel 17.45
6 Natalie Mills 9 Moapa Valley 18.99
7 Christamari Williams 10 Sunrise Mountain 19.07
8 Kaitlyn Frump 12 Virgin Valley 19.11
9 Prelajah Smith 12 Sunrise Mountain 19.82
10 Sydney Starks 10 Valley 20.54
11 Elle Snyder 10 Tonopah 21.00
12 Megan Thackeray 10 Tonopah 21.38
13 Bridon Lewis 11 Lincoln County 21.69
14 Markell Ludvigson 9 Virgin Valley 21.93
15 Dylan Bryant 10 Virgin Valley 22.15
Breanna Benson-Duran 11 Sunrise Mountain DNS
Ari Rosales 10 Valley FS
Madison Brock 12 Tonopah DNS
Cambria Lopez 10 Calvary Chapel DNS
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ayla Diaz 11 Sunrise Mountain 49.71
2 Danica Hammond 11 Arbor View 51.76
3 Taylor Bryant 12 Virgin Valley 51.77
4 Natalie Mills 9 Moapa Valley 51.86
5 Christamari Williams 10 Sunrise Mountain 54.73
6 Sydney Starks 10 Valley 55.89
7 Kaitlyn Frump 12 Virgin Valley 56.12
8 Prelajah Smith 12 Sunrise Mountain 1:07.36
Cambria Lopez 10 Calvary Chapel DNS
Esmerelda Tenorio 11 Valley DNS
Breanna Benson-Duran 11 Sunrise Mountain DNS
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Las Vegas 51.45
2 Valley 51.65
3 Arbor View 52.57
4 Virgin Valley 53.01
5 Sunrise Mountain 53.42
6 Calvary Chapel 55.50
7 Tonopah 59.01
8 Moapa Valley 1:00.26
9 Beatty 1:01.19
Womens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Arbor View 1:45.09
2 Las Vegas 1:48.52
3 Sunrise Mountain 1:49.03
4 Valley 2:01.46
5 Moapa Valley 2:02.07
6 Calvary Chapel 2:10.17
7 Beatty 2:12.42
8 Tonopah 2:17.01
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Arbor View 4:13.12
2 Las Vegas 4:24.09
3 Sunrise Mountain 4:25.83
4 Moapa Valley 4:38.06
5 Calvary Chapel 4:40.89
6 Beatty 5:28.28
7 Tonopah 5:42.73
Womens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Las Vegas 11:10.88
2 Arbor View 11:16.63
3 Moapa Valley 11:42.68
4 Calvary Chapel 12:20.29
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Madison Christian 12 Arbor View 36-04.50
2 Cjenna Heiden 10 Las Vegas 30-05.00
3 Isis Bryant 11 Sunrise Mountain 29-11.50
4 Alexandra Miller 10 Arbor View 28-01.00
5 Ajanique Reese 12 Valley 26-09.50
6 Malaysia Phang 10 Las Vegas 26-04.00
7 Sondra Scroggins 10 Valley 24-03.50
8 Ari Rosales 10 Valley 23-06.00
9 Sara Hernandez 10 Calvary Chapel 23-05.50
10 Jayley-Anne Rodriguez 10 Arbor View 23-04.50
11 Aimee Thompson 9 Tonopah 22-05.00
12 Mariah Mendoza 9 Moapa Valley 22-04.50
13 Arianna Osequera 9 Beatty 21-07.50
14 Angel Greely 9 Lund 21-07.00
15 Karen De Luna 10 Moapa Valley 21-06.50
16 Erin Young 11 Beatty 21-05.00
17 Danielle Wilson 12 Virgin Valley 20-10.50
18 Mayci Philips 9 Tonopah 20-08.50
19 Emma Boren 9 Lund 20-07.50
20 Markell Ludvigson 9 Virgin Valley 20-00.00
21 Vannesa Sosa 10 Moapa Valley 19-11.50
22 Jessie Vaculin 10 Tonopah 19-11.00
23 Shelsea Contreras 9 Valley 19-04.00
24 Mercedes Murguia 9 Virgin Valley 19-02.50
25 Aysleen Guerra 9 Beatty 17-06.50
26 Haeli Witz 10 Beatty 15-04.25
Sophie Walker 10 Calvary Chapel DNS
Blakey Anderson 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Maddie Petrelli 11 Calvary Chapel ND
Brittany Goldston 10 Boulder City DNS
Sariah Gneiting 12 Boulder City DNS
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Madison Christian 12 Arbor View 88-02
2 Cjenna Heiden 10 Las Vegas 82-08
3 Alexandra Miller 10 Arbor View 80-09
4 Sara Hernandez 10 Calvary Chapel 74-00
5 Isis Bryant 11 Sunrise Mountain 73-11
6 Jayley-Anne Rodriguez 10 Arbor View 71-01
7 Maddie Petrelli 11 Calvary Chapel 70-00
8 Malaysia Phang 10 Las Vegas 69-11
9 Ajanique Reese 12 Valley 66-09
10 Arianna Osequera 9 Beatty 59-09
11 Karen De Luna 10 Moapa Valley 58-11
12 Sondra Scroggins 10 Valley 58-06
13 Danielle Wilson 12 Virgin Valley 56-02
14 Emma Boren 9 Lund 54-06
15 Mercedes Murguia 9 Virgin Valley 51-09
16 Mariah Mendoza 9 Moapa Valley 51-01
17 Sunga Ervlestar-Ian 9 Valley 50-07
18 Angel Greely 9 Lund 49-06
19 Victoria Fitch 9 Tonopah 49-04
19 Jessie Vaculin 10 Tonopah 49-04
21 Deanna Wilcox 9 Moapa Valley 49-03
22 Mayci Philips 9 Tonopah 47-08
23 Vannesa Sosa 10 Moapa Valley 46-08
24 Haeli Witz 10 Beatty 46-02
25 Baylee Inlow 9 Tonopah 46-00
26 Aysleen Guerra 9 Beatty 42-08
Sophie Walker 10 Calvary Chapel DNS
Maggie Roe 9 Boulder City DNS
Hannah Doane 10 Boulder City DNS
Sariah Gneiting 12 Boulder City DNS
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Danica Hammond 11 Arbor View 5-04.00
2 Katja Klose 10 Arbor View 5-00.00
3 Ariona Gill 12 Arbor View 4-08.00
4 Tyra Lee 12 Sunrise Mountain 4-08.00
5 Eimainei Thomas-Palmer 11 Valley 4-08.00
6 Signe Berg 11 Moapa Valley 4-08.00
7 Dylan Bryant 10 Virgin Valley 4-04.00
8 Alexandria Roberson 11 Las Vegas 4-02.00
9 Mayah Hafen 9 Lincoln County 4-00.00
Anel Gamboa 10 Beatty DNS
Alexis Harris 12 Calvary Chapel DNS
Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Bryant 12 Virgin Valley 10-01.00
2 Dylan Bryant 10 Virgin Valley 7-06.00
3 Rachle Lee 11 Moapa Valley 7-00.00
4 Caitlin Orozco 9 Las Vegas 6-06.00
Maida Nelson 9 Boulder City NH
Bayden Huxford 11 Boulder City NH
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ariona Gill 12 Arbor View 15-01.75
2 Dejunique Jeffries 12 Sunrise Mountain 15-00.50
3 Katja Klose 10 Arbor View 15-00.00
4 Tyra Lee 12 Sunrise Mountain 14-09.00
5 Esmerelda Tenorio 11 Valley 14-08.75
6 Bridon Lewis 11 Lincoln County 14-02.50
7 Sydney Starks 10 Valley 14-00.50
8 Jheri Foster 12 Arbor View 13-10.00
9 Amanda Manresa Jorge 12 Valley 13-09.00
10 Kelsea Reid 12 Lund 13-07.50
11 Alexandria Roberson 11 Las Vegas 13-00.00
12 Jada Williams 12 Las Vegas 12-07.00
13 Asia Lewis 12 Arbor View 12-06.50
13 Kayla Slattery 9 Tonopah 12-06.50
15 Rebecca Mancha 9 Tonopah 12-06.00
16 Shikia Pope-Dorsey 10 Las Vegas 12-05.00
17 Alexi Gil 10 Beatty 12-04.00
18 Minami Onodera 10 Pahranagat Valley 12-03.50
19 Teconna Dyer 10 Las Vegas 12-03.00
20 Ashley Fernandez 12 Virgin Valley 12-02.00
21 Emily Teerlink 9 Virgin Valley 12-01.00
22 Jessica Harrington 10 Pahranagat Valley 11-07.00
23 Kaitlin Harris 9 Calvary Chapel 11-04.00
24 Jade Schut 11 Moapa Valley 11-01.50
25 Markell Ludvigson 9 Virgin Valley 11-00.50
26 Claudia Granados 10 Beatty 10-08.00
27 Mayah Hafen 9 Lincoln County 10-07.50
28 Alexandria Brown 10 Valley 10-02.00
Victoria Fitch 9 Tonopah DNS
Baylee Inlow 9 Tonopah DNS
Alexis Harris 12 Calvary Chapel DNS
Baylee Cook 10 Calvary Chapel DNS
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Eimainei Thomas-Palmer 11 Valley 36-03.50
2 Ariona Gill 12 Arbor View 35-04.00
3 Amanda Manresa Jorge 12 Valley 32-03.50
4 Sydney Starks 10 Valley 30-11.00
5 Tyra Lee 12 Sunrise Mountain 30-00.50
6 Jheri Foster 12 Arbor View 29-04.50
7 Jada Williams 12 Las Vegas 29-01.50
8 Rebecca Mancha 9 Tonopah 28-09.00
9 Shikia Pope-Dorsey 10 Las Vegas 27-06.00
10 Asia Lewis 12 Arbor View 27-04.50
11 Alexandria Roberson 11 Las Vegas 27-04.00
12 Elle Snyder 10 Tonopah 27-01.00
13 Markell Ludvigson 9 Virgin Valley 26-11.00
14 Alexi Gil 10 Beatty 26-09.50
15 Ashley Fernandez 12 Virgin Valley 25-11.00
Kayla Slattery 9 Tonopah ND
Isabel Coleman 11 Calvary Chapel ND
Claudia Granados 10 Beatty ND
Cambria Lopez 10 Calvary Chapel ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·19030 views
History for Richard Lewis Invitational
Show 11 more
Hashtags#nevada #track #richard-lewis
|